Show Results 2017-10-09T13:46:38+00:00

Show Results 2017

Loading...

H1 – BEST WORKING HEAVY HORSE- IN HAND
Sponsored by Weald Insurance Brokers Ltd

1st: 33 Donhead Hall Liberty Bell
Owner: R.J. Hiscock
Rider: Owner

2nd: 34 Donhead Hall Nevada
Owner: R.J. Hiscock
Rider: Owner

3rd: 37 Oscar
Owner: John Goodwin
Rider: Owner

 

H2 – BEST WORKING MATCHING PAIR IN HAND-Mares or Geldings
Sponsored by Mr. W. Langley & Miss M. Teasdale

1st: 32 Donhead Hall Anastasia
Owner: R.J.Hiscock

2nd: 95 Madge & Dolly
Owner: Ian Williams

3rd: 96 Polly & Quinn
Owner: Working Horse Trust

 

H3 – RIDDEN HEAVY HORSE 4 YEARS AND OVER
Sponsored by Mr. B. Rowling

1st: 52 Hightown Lassie
Owner: Kurt Manders

2nd: 6 Elmbrook Lady Margaret
Owner: Heather Hobin
Rider: Owner

3rd: 107 Ddrydwy Napoleon
Owner: June Revell

4th: *no winner*

 

H4 – RIDDEN HEAVY HORSE PART BRED 4 YEARS AND OVER
Sponsored by Janet’s China Hire Ltd.

1st: 20 Zac
Owner: Southwood Shires
Rider: Molly Langley
2nd: 15 Reagan

Owner: Mr. G. & Mrs. J. Bellingham
Rider: Mrs. J. Bellingham

3rd: 67 Tamworth Chester
Owner: Mrs. L.A. Beasley
Rider: Owner

 

H5 – HEAVY AGRICULTURAL OR TRADE TURNOUT (Singles)
Sponsored by Whitehorse Farm Carriages

1st: 62 Jim
Owner: Emma Nuttall
Rider: Steven Smith

2nd: 37 Oscar
Owner: John Goodwin
Rider: Owner

3rd: 54 Llangwmhill Monty
Owner: Kurt Manders
Rider: Owner

 

H6 – HORSE DRAWN IMPLEMENT (single, pairs or teams)

1st: 98 Sid & Sam
Owner: Peter Hayler
Rider: Owner

2nd: 83 Polly
Owner: Working Horse Trust

3rd: 95 Madge & Dolly
Owner: Ian Williams

 

H7 – SNIGGING COMPETITION – SINGLE
Sponsored by Mr. M. Richardson

1st: 37 Oscar
Owner: John Goodwin
Rider: Owner

2nd: 29 Mars
Owner: Tony Parks

3rd: 30 Storm
Owner: Tony Parks

 

H8 – SNIGGING COMPETITION – PAIR
Sponsored by Mr. B. Rowling

1st: 29 Mars
Owner: Tony Parks

2nd: 32 Donhead Hall Anastasia
Owner: R.J.Hiscock

3rd: 95 Madge & Dolly
Owner: Ian Williams

 

H9 – HORSEMANSHIP COMPETITION – SINGLE
Sponsored by Mr. B. Rowling

1st: 78 Dolly
Owner: Ian Williams

2nd: 29 Mars
Owner: Tony Parks

3rd: 77 Madge
Owner: Ian Williams

 

H10 – HORSEMANSHIP COMPETITION – PAIR
Sponsored by Mr. W. Langley & Miss M. Teasdale

1st: 95 Madge & Dolly
Owner: Ian Williams

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

 

H11 – MINIATURES NOVICE HORSE 3 YEARS OLD AND OVER

1st: 64 Seamist Serenade
Owner: Roger Parsons

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

4th: *no winner*

 

H12 – NOVICE HORSE 3 YEARS OLD & OVER

1st: 112 Arastone Sir Echo
Owner: Dayna Edgell

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

4th: *no winner*

 

H13 – OPEN YEARLINGS

1st: 61 Karosel Alamo’s Faline
Owner: Rosemary & Kathy Leppard

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

4th: *no winner*

 

H14 – MINIATURE HORSES – STAR SEEKER OPEN 2 YEAR OLDS

1st: *no winner*

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

4th: *no winner*

5th: *no winner*

6th: *no winner*

 

H15 – MINIATURE HORSES – STAR SEEKER OPEN 3 YEAR OLDS & OVER

1st: 65 Seamist Star Light
Owner: Roger Parsons

2nd: 111 Shadow Play Dark Knight
Owner: Dayna Edgell

3rd: 66 Looking Glass Trip The Light Fantastic
Owner: Lauren Bowmer

4th: 109 Karsoel Blythe Spirit
Owner: Rosemary Leppard

 

H17 – MINIATURE HORSES – BROKEN COLOUR ANY AGE

1st: 60 Karosel Alamo’s Kalluna
Owner: Rosemary & Kathy Leppard

2nd: 112 Arastone Sir Echo
Owner: Dayna Edgell

3rd: 38 Aesthlete Lavender Blue
Owner: Mrs. A. Kemp

4th: 99 Ragnolds Tuesdays Child
Owner: Emma Stares & Barbie Atkins

 

H18 – MINIATURE HORSES – SOLID COLOUR – ANY AGE

1st: 66 Looking Glass Trip The Light Fantastic
Owner: Lauren Bowmer

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

4th: *no winner*

 

H19 – MINIATURE HORSES – SPOTTED – ANY AGE

1st: 65 Seamist Star Light
Owner: Roger Parsons

2nd: 105 Tanzens Midnight Primrose
Owner: Barbie Atkins

3rd: 100 Gabriel’s Freddie Mercury
Owner: Emma Stares & Barbie Atkins

4th: 109 Karsoel Blythe Spirit
Owner: Rosemary Leppard

 

H20 – ROYAL INTERNATIONAL Miniature Horse – 3 years old and over STALLION

1st: 112 Arastone Sir Echo
Owner: Dayna Edgell

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

4th: *no winner*

 

H21 – Miniature Horse 3 years & over Mare

1st: 60 Karosel Alamo’s Kalluna
Owner: Rosemary & Kathy Leppard

2nd: 65 Seamist Star Light
Owner: Roger Parsons

3rd: 38 Aesthlete Lavender Blue
Owner: Mrs. A. Kemp

4th: 99 Ragnolds Tuesdays Child
Owner: Emma Stares & Barbie Atkins

 

H22 – ROYAL INTERNATIONAL Miniature Horse- 3 years old & over, GELDING

1st: 43 Apollo’s Oberon
Owner: Jane Domhill & Jenny Harle

2nd: 111 Shadow Play Dark Knight
Owner: Dayna Edgell

3rd: *no winner*

4th: *no winner*

 

H23 – ROYAL INTERNATIONAL Miniature Horses, 2 years old Colt, Filly or Gelding

1st: *no winner*

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

4th: *no winner*

 

H24 – ROYAL INTERNATIONAL Miniature Horses, Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding

1st: 64 Seamist Serenade
Owner: Roger Parsons

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

4th: *no winner*

 

H25 – ROYAL INTERNATIONAL Mini Miniature Horse, Yearlings

1st: 64 Seamist Serenade
Owner: Roger Parsons

2nd: 38 Aesthlete Lavender Blue
Owner: Mrs. A. Kemp

3rd: 88 Shadowplay Non Pareil
Owner: Mrs. S. Burns

4th: 111 Shadow Play Dark Knight
Owner: Dayna Edgell

 

H26 – ANY HEAVY BREED – YEARLINGS – COLTS, FILLIES & GELDINGS
Sponsored by Mr. W. Langley & Miss M. Teasdale

1st: 44 West Winds Zebedee
Owner: M. & R. Messer

2nd: 4 Kemplah Thunderheart
Owner: Kerrie Mack

3rd: 51 Mileaway Sherpa’s Lad (Raven)
Owner: Sara-Jane Mumford

4th: *no winner*

 

H27 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 2 YEAR OLDS – COLT
Sponsored by Mr. W. Langley & Miss M. Teasdale

1st: 21 Horsmans Merlyn
Owner: Southwood Shires

2nd: 56 Silverhills Bobby Joe
Owner: Kurt Manders

3rd: *no winner*

 

H28 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 2 YEAR OLDS-FILLIES & GELDINGS
Sponsored by Weald Insurance Brokers Ltd

1st: 80 Nosrac Lady Jane
Owner: Mr. F. & Mrs. J. Carson

2nd: 69 Horsmans Twilight
Owner: Steven Roper

3rd: 13 Ballinger George Tom
Owner: James Hick

 

H29 – ANY HEAVY BREED-3 YEAR OLDS- COLTS
Sponsored by Mayes & Scrine Equine Vets

1st: 11 Walton Express
Owner: Mr. Neil Andrews

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

 

H30 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 3 YEAR OLDS – FILLIES & GELDINGS
Sponsored by A. & P. HILL FRUIT LTD.

1st: 12 Cowerslane Celebrity
Owner: Natalie Grey

2nd: 94 Cumeragh House Josephine
Owner: A. Wooster & C. Evans

3rd: *no winner*

 

H31 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 4 YEAR OLD-STALLIONS
Sponsored by Mayes & Scrine Equine Vets

1st: *no winner*

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

 

H32 – SHIRES- 4 YEARS AND OVER-GELDINGS
Sponsored by Mr. & Mrs. F. Carson

1st: 18 Westfield Barrister
Owner: G. & R. Collins

2nd: 86 Dizzy B
Owner: Mr. John Goodwin

3rd: 2 Shadlac Jack Daniels
Owner: William & Bill Sheen

 

H33 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 4 YEARS AND OVER- GELDINGS
Sponsored by Northiam Dairy

1st: 34 Donhead Hall Nevada
Owner: R.J. Hiscock
Rider: Owner

2nd: 67 Tamworth Chester
Owner: Mrs. L.A. Beasley
Rider: Owner

3rd: *no winner*

 

H34 – SHIRES – 4 YEARS OLD AND OVER – BARREN MARES
Sponsored by Mr. S. Roper

1st: 70 Leap House Lisa
Owner: J. & J. Bower

2nd: 5 Shearbrook Nina
Owner: Kerrie Mack

3rd: 8 Manor Farm Monday Girl
Owner: Neil Andrews
Rider: Caroline Eagle

 

H35 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 4 YEARS AND OVER – BARREN MARES
Sponsored by Mr. S. Roper

1st: 33 Donhead Hall Liberty Bell
Owner: R.J. Hiscock
Rider: Owner

2nd: 73 Blue
Owner: Mrs. Anne Harris

3rd: 50 Silke van de Schroothoeve (Gemma)
Owner: Annette & Jeremy Varker

 

H36 – ANY HEAVY BREED – MARE WITH FOAL AT FOOT
Sponsored by Mr. G. & Mrs. C. Bournes

1st: 22 Old Croft Empress
Owner: Southwood Shires

2nd: 26 Woodcock Moll Flanders
Owner: Southwood Shires

3rd: 24 Rookhills Midnight
Owner: Southwood Shires

 

H37 – FOAL (progeny of mare in previous class)
Sponsored by P.L. Bower

1st: 23 Southwood Lady Beatrice
Owner: Southwood Shires

2nd: 25 Southwood Lady Penelope
Owner: Southwood Shires

3rd: 27 Southwood Joseph
Owner: Southwood Shires

4th: *no winner*

 

H38 – HEAVY AGRIC- OR TRADE TURNOUT – PAIRS
Sponsored by Whitehorse Farm Carriages

1st: 63 Jim & Guinesse
Owner: Emma Nuttall
Driver: Steven Smith

2nd: 92 Landcliffe Joseph & Westfield Barrister
Owner: G. & R. Collins
Driver: Owner

3rd: 3 Flaxley Viscount & Shadlac Jack Daniels
Owner: William & Bill Sheen

 

H39 – 2 WHEELED LADIES OR GENTS CART
Sponsored by Kinghams of Croydon

1st: 54 Llangwmhill Monty
Owner: Kurt Manders
Driver: Owner

2nd: 73 Blue
Owner: Mrs. Anne Harris

3rd: *no winner*

 

H40 – YOUNG HANDLERS (aged 12 – 18 years)
Sponsored by Mr. B. Rowling

1st: 45 West Winds Florence
Owner: M. & R. Messer

2nd: 10 Henny William The First
Owner: Neil Andrews

3rd: *no winner*

 

H41 – VETERAN HEAVY HORSE – IN HAND
Sponsored by Mr. & Mrs. F. Carson

1st: *no winner*

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

 

H42 – HEAVY TRADE TURNOUT – TEAMS

1st: 87 Sid, Oscar, Dizzy B
Owner: Mr. John Goodwin

2nd: 93 Anastasia, Liberty Bell, Nevada &
Owner: R. J. Hiscock
Driver: Owner

3rd: *no winner*