SESHA Heavy Horse Show 2019 Results – 28/05/19

Loading...

Results for class H1 – BEST WORKING HEAVY HORSE- IN HAND
Sponsored by Weald Insurance Brokers Ltd

1st: 52 Nosrac Lord Mountbatten
Owner: Charlie & Skye Bransden

2nd: 50 Nosrac Sir Winston
Owner: Charlie & Skye Bransden

3rd: 96 Beth
Owner: Ken Allison

Results for class H2 – BEST WORKING MATCHING PAIR IN HAND-Mares or Geldings
Sponsored by Mr. W. Langley

1st: 51 Nosrac Sir Winston & Nosrac Lord
Owner: Charlie & Skye Bransden

2nd: 8 Reagan & Shadow
Owner: Mr. G. & Mrs. J. Bellingham

3rd: 99 Jack
Owner: Jim McElwaine

Results for class H3 – RIDDEN HEAVY HORSE 4 YEARS OLD AND OVER
Sponsored by Mr. B. Rowling

1st: 90 Langwm Hill Monty
Owner: K. Manders

2nd: 53 Walton Express
Owner: Mr. N. Andrews
Rider: Caroline Eagle

3rd: 79 Woodhouse Dandy NB830
Owner: Barry Debenham
Rider: Merryll Wheeler

Results for class H4 – RIDDEN HEAVY HORSE PART BRED 4 YEARS OLD AND OVER
Sponsored by Mr. B. Rowling

1st: 7 Shadow
Owner: Mr. G. & Mrs. J. Bellingham
Rider: Mrs. Lisa Parsons

2nd: 6 Reagan
Owner: Mr. G. & Mrs. J. Bellingham
Rider: Mrs. Jane Bellingham

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H5 – HEAVY TRADE TURNOUT (Singles)
Sponsored by Whitehorse Farm Carriages

1st: 25 Dizzy B
Owner: J. & J. Goodwin

2nd: 46 Fancliffe Joseph
Owner: G. & R. Collins

3rd: 91 Barwood Prince Harry
Owner: K. Manders

Results for class H6 – HORSE DRAWN IMPLEMENT (single, pairs or teams)
Sponsored by Whitehorse Farm Carriages

1st: 99 Jack
Owner: Jim McElwaine

2nd: 49 Dave
Owner: Mr. R. Payne

3rd: 97 Lucky
Owner: Ken Allison

Results for class H7 – SNIGGING COMPETITION – SINGLE

1st: 26 Oscar
Owner: J. & J. Goodwin

2nd: 2 Mars
Owner: Mr. A. Parks

3rd: 3 Puzzle
Owner: Mr. A. Parks

Results for class H8 – SNIGGING COMPETITION – PAIR
Sponsored by Mr. B. Rowling

1st: *no winner*

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H9 – HORSEMANSHIP COMPETITION – SINGLE
Sponsored by Mr. B. Rowling

1st: 2 Mars
Owner: Mr. A. Parks

2nd: 82 Clydde
Owner: W. Langley

3rd: 3 Puzzle
Owner: Mr. A. Parks

Results for class H10 – HORSEMANSHIP COMPETITION – PAIR
Sponsored by Mr. W. Langley

1st: 67 Mars & Storm
Owner: Mr. T. Parks

2nd: 51 Nosrac Sir Winston & Nosrac Lord
Owner: Charlie & Skye Bransden

3rd: 100 Lucky & Ennis
Owner: Ken Allison

Results for class H11 – MINIATURES NOVICE YEARLING & 2 YEAR OLD

1st: 74 Haysden Skyfall
Owner: Mrs. J. Baldwin-Murphy

2nd: 10 Blackmins Designs Bang Tidy
Owner: Gar-Les Stud

3rd: 44 Ribbons Graffitis Walk of Fame
Owner: Miss L. Bowmer

4th: 38 Blackspirits Little Stardust
Owner: Mrs. C. Lindsey

Results for class H12 – NOVICE HORSE 3 YEARS OLD & OVER

1st: 11 Apollos Primrose
Owner: Gar-Les Stud

2nd: 45 Looking Glass Trip The Light Fantastic
Owner: Miss. L. Bowmer

3rd: 19 Ragnolds Tuesdays Child
Owner: Mrs. B. Atkins

4th: 21 Leosparden Medallions Mr Bo Jangles
Owner: Mrs. B. Atkins

5th: 20 Tanzens Midnight Primrose
Owner: Mrs. B. Atkins

Results for class H13 – OPEN YEARLINGS

1st: 12 Donabi UK Eagles Chantilly Lace
Owner: Mr. R. & Mrs. A. Parsons

2nd: 74 Haysden Skyfall
Owner: Mrs. J. Baldwin-Murphy

3rd: 36 Blackspirits Copper Penny
Owner: Mrs. C. Lindsey

4th: *no winner*

Results for class H14 – MINIATURE HORSES – OPEN 2 YEAR OLDS

1st: 75 Haysden Money Penny
Owner: Mrs. J. Baldwin-Murphy

2nd: 105 Karosel Alamos Storm
Owner: Rosemary Leppard

Results for class H15 – MINIATURE HORSES – OPEN 3 YEAR OLDS & OVER

1st: 43 Arions Buck In Black
Owner: Mrs. S. Wheatley

2nd: 29 Karosel Alamo’s Morpheus
Owner: Mrs. A. Kemp

3rd: 76 Haysden Scaramanga
Owner: Mrs. J. Baldwin-Murphy

4th: 57 Blackspirits Little Treasure
Owner: Miss Z. Sturgess

5th: 64 Lily
Owner: Mrs. A. Varker

6th: 63 CoCo Chanel
Owner: Mrs. A. Varker

Results for class H16 – MINIATURE HORSES – STAR SEEKER OPEN

1st: 75 Haysden Money Penny
Owner: Mrs. J. Baldwin-Murphy

2nd: 76 Haysden Scaramanga
Owner: Mrs. J. Baldwin-Murphy

3rd: 104 Sunray
Owner: Maddie Jeeves

4th: 45 Looking Glass Trip The Light Fantastic
Owner: Miss. L. Bowmer

5th: 21 Leosparden Medallions Mr Bo Jangles
Owner: Mrs. B. Atkins

6th: 20 Tanzens Midnight Primrose
Owner: Mrs. B. Atkins

Results for class H17 – MINIATURE HORSES – BROKEN COLOUR ANY AGE

1st: 76 Haysden Scaramanga
Owner: Mrs. J. Baldwin-Murphy

2nd: 18 Black Spirits Dark Star
Owner: Mrs. K. Woodhams

3rd: 39 Karosel Alamo’s Kalluna
Owner: R. & K. Leppard

4th: 10 Blackmins Designs Bang Tidy
Owner: Gar-Les Stud

5th: 19 Ragnolds Tuesdays Child
Owner: Mrs. B. Atkins

6th: 64 Lily
Owner: Mrs. A. Varker

Results for class H18 – MINIATURE HORSES – SOLID COLOUR – ANY AGE

1st: 43 Arions Buck In Black
Owner: Mrs. S. Wheatley

2nd: 15 Seamist Bo Jest
Owner: Miss J. Domhill

3rd: 104 Sunray
Owner: Maddie Jeeves

4th: 45 Looking Glass Trip The Light Fantastic
Owner: Miss. L. Bowmer

5th: 21 Leosparden Medallions Mr Bo Jangles
Owner: Mrs. B. Atkins

6th: 63 CoCo Chanel
Owner: Mrs. A. Varker

Results for class H19 – MINIATURE HORSES – SPOTTED – ANY AGE

1st: 29 Karosel Alamo’s Morpheus
Owner: Mrs. A. Kemp

2nd: 9 Shadowplay Beyond the Pale
Owner: Mrs. W. Rainsdon

3rd: 14 Seamist Starlight
Owner: Mr. R. & Mrs. A. Parsons

4th: 16 Apollos Oberon
Owner: Miss J. Domhill

5th: 20 Tanzens Midnight Primrose
Owner: Mrs. B. Atkins

6th: 105 Karosel Alamos Storm
Owner: Rosemary Leppard

Results for class H20 – RIHS MINIATURE HORSE – 3 YEARS OLD AND OVER, STALLION
Sponsored by Mr. G. Sparrow

1st: 43 Arions Buck In Black
Owner: Mrs. S. Wheatley

2nd: 29 Karosel Alamo’s Morpheus
Owner: Mrs. A. Kemp

3rd: 57 Blackspirits Little Treasure
Owner: Miss Z. Sturgess

Results for class H21 – RIHS MINIATURE HORSE – 3 YEARS OLD AND OVER, MARE
Sponsored by Mr. G. Sparrow

1st: 14 Seamist Starlight
Owner: Mr. R. & Mrs. A. Parsons

2nd: 39 Karosel Alamo’s Kalluna
Owner: R. & K. Leppard

3rd: 37 Looking Glass Southwest
Owner: Mrs. C. Lindsey

4th: 17 Scotts Littel Dream
Owner: D. Croucher

5th: 11 Apollos Primrose
Owner: Gar-Les Stud

6th: 63 CoCo Chanel
Owner: Mrs. A. Varker

7th: 64 Lily
Owner: Mrs. A. Varker

Results for class H22 – RIHS MINIATURE HORSE – 3 YEARS OLD AND OVER, GELDING
Sponsored by Mr. G. Sparrow

1st: 16 Apollos Oberon
Owner: Miss J. Domhill

Results for class H23 – RIHS MINIATURE HORSE – 2 YEARS OLD COLT,FILLY OR GELDING
Sponsored by Mr. G. Sparrow

1st: 18 Black Spirits Dark Star
Owner: Mrs. K. Woodhams

2nd: 15 Seamist Bo Jest
Owner: Miss J. Domhill

3rd: 10 Blackmins Designs Bang Tidy
Owner: Gar-Les Stud

4th: 40 Karosel Alamo’s Creme Brulee
Owner: R. & K. Leppard

5th: 105 Karosel Alamos Storm
Owner: Rosemary Leppard

Results for class H24 – RIHS MINIATURE HORSE – YEARLING COLT,FILLY OR GELDING
Sponsored by Mr. G. Sparrow

1st: 12 Donabi UK Eagles Chantilly Lace
Owner: Mr. R. & Mrs. A. Parsons

2nd: 44 Ribbons Graffitis Walk of Fame
Owner: Miss L. Bowmer

Results for class H25 – RIHS MINI MINIATURE HORSE – YEARLINGS
Sponsored by Mr. G. Sparrow

1st: 12 Donabi UK Eagles Chantilly Lace
Owner: Mr. R. & Mrs. A. Parsons

2nd: 14 Seamist Starlight
Owner: Mr. R. & Mrs. A. Parsons

3rd: 57 Blackspirits Little Treasure
Owner: Miss Z. Sturgess

4th: 18 Black Spirits Dark Star
Owner: Mrs. K. Woodhams

5th: 37 Looking Glass Southwest
Owner: Mrs. C. Lindsey

6th: 19 Ragnolds Tuesdays Child
Owner: Mrs. B. Atkins

7th: 40 Karosel Alamo’s Creme Brulee
Owner: R. & K. Leppard

8th: 44 Ribbons Graffitis Walk of Fame
Owner: Miss L. Bowmer

Results for class H26 – ANY HEAVY BREED – YEARLINGS – COLTS, FILLIES & GELDINGS
Sponsored by Mr. W. Langley

1st: 31 Southwood Lady Daisy
Owner: Miss K. Mack

2nd: 55 Henny Party Politics *****
Owner: Mr. N. Andrews

3rd: 94 Stanleyfields Winston Churchill
Owner: Stephanie Morley

Results for class H27 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 2 YEARS OLD – COLTS

1st: *no winner*

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H28 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 2 YEARS OLD-FILLIES & GELDINGS
Sponsored by Mr. B. Rowling

1st: 88 Thames Oak Heavens Gift
Owner: J. Bower

2nd: 84 Southwood Lady Penelope
Owner: W. Langley

3rd: 58 Thames Oak Delilah
Owner: Ms. N. Ingram
Rider: Poppy Coy

Results for class H29 – ANY HEAVY BREED- 3 YEARS OLD- COLTS
Sponsored by Mayes & Scrine Equine Vets

1st: *no winner*

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H30 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 3 YEARS OLD – FILLIES & GELDINGS
Sponsored by Mr. P. Hill

1st: 30 Cowerslane Imperial Prince
Owner: Mrs. D. Coleman Howard

2nd: 92 Oaklodge Endeavour
Owner: K. Manders

3rd: 1 Mileaway Sherpas Lad
Owner: Ms. S.J. Mumford
Rider: Owner

Results for class H31 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 4 YEARS OLD-STALLIONS
Sponsored by Mayes & Scrine Equine Vets

1st: 53 Walton Express
Owner: Mr. N. Andrews
Rider: Caroline Eagle

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H32 – SHIRES- 4 YEARS AND OVER-GELDINGS
Sponsored by Mr. & Mrs. F. Carson

1st: 23 Balliner George Tom
Owner: Mr. J. Hick

2nd: 93 Silverhills Bobby Joe
Owner: K. Manders

3rd: 47 Westfield Barrister
Owner: G. & R. Collins

Results for class H33 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 4 YEARS AND OVER- GELDINGS
Sponsored by Mr. W. Langley

1st: 82 Clydde
Owner: W. Langley

2nd: 78 Camlough Cavalier
Owner: Kerry Jackson

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H34 – SHIRES – 4 YEARS OLD AND OVER – BARREN MARES
Sponsored by Mr. S. Roper

1st: 89 Cotebrook Loch Carrie
Owner: J. Bower
Rider: Nathan Turner

2nd: 68 Nosrac Lady Jane
Owner: F. & J. Carson

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H35 – ANY HEAVY BREED – 4 YEARS AND OVER – BARREN MARES
Sponsored by Mr. & Mrs. F. Carson

1st: 69 Donhead Hall Liberty Bell
Owner: Mr. R. J. Hiscock

2nd: 70 Donhead Hall Shemandoah
Owner: Mr. R. J. Hiscock

3rd: 71 Donhead Hall Montana
Owner: Mr. R. J. Hiscock

Results for class H36 – ANY HEAVY BREED – MARE WITH FOAL AT FOOT
Sponsored by Mr. P. Bower & L. Henderson

1st: 85 Cumeragh House Legacy
Owner: W. Langley

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H37 – FOAL (progeny of mare in previous class)
Sponsored by Mr. P. Bower & L. Henderson

1st: 86 Southwood Harold
Owner: W. Langley

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H38 – YOUNG HANDLERS (aged 12 – 18 years)
Sponsored by Whitehorse Farm Carriages

1st: 89 Cotebrook Loch Carrie
Owner: J. Bower
Rider: Nathan Turner

2nd: 58 Thames Oak Delilah
Owner: Ms. N. Ingram
Rider: Poppy Coy

3rd: 61 Silke van de Schrootheve (Gemma)
Owner: Mrs. A. Varker
Rider: Isobel Bernie

Results for class H39 – HEAVY AGRIC- OR TRADE TURNOUT – PAIRS OR TEAMS
Sponsored by Kinghams of Croydon

1st: 27 Henry, Dizzy, Oscar & Sid
Owner: J. & J. Goodwin

2nd: 48 Fancliffe Joseph & Westfield Barrister
Owner: G. & R. Collins

3rd: 73 Donhead Hall Liberty Bell, Donhead Hall
Owner: Mr. R. J. Hiscock
Driver: Mr. R. J. Hiscock

Results for class H40 – 2 WHEELED LADIES OR GENTS CART

1st: *no winner*

2nd: *no winner*

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H41 – HEAVY AGRICULTURAL TURNOUT (Singles)

1st: 32 Willingham Flo
Owner: M. D. & L. A. Scurrell

2nd: 96 Beth
Owner: Ken Allison

3rd: *no winner*

Results for class H42 – TRADE TURNOUT

1st: *no winner*